FOR SALE: 1 x Agilent J7231B OmniBER OTN Communications Performance Analyzer & Jitter

Agilent J7231B OmniBER OTN Communications performance analyzer & jitter

Just In: For Sale Contact Kurt at NWRemarketing for information kurt@nwrusa.com

For Sale

1 x Agilent J7231B OmniBER OTN Communications performance analyzer & jitter

Options:

J7231B-004 – Mainframe – side mounted connectors

J7231B-106 – Multirate SONET/SDH test 52 to 2488Mb/s-1310/1550nm transmit wavelength

J7231B-108 – SONET/SDH optical testing at 10Gb/s – 1550nm transmit wavelength

J7231B-112 – OTU2 testing at 10.71 Gb/s

J7231B-609 – Exchangeable optical connectors FC/PC

$29,995.00

 nwrusa.com Our Website 

1 x J7232A OmniBER OTN 2.5Gb/s Communications Performance Analyzer

Options:

J7232A-004 – Mainframe – side mounted connectors

J7232A-101 – 10Gb/s Sonet/SDH Test (not enabled)

J7232A-106 – Multirate SONET/SDH test 52 to 2488Mb/s-1310/1550nm transmit wavelength

J7232A-325 – Next Generation SONET/SDH – GFP, LAPS, Virtual Concatenation, Ethernet mappings

J7232A-330 – LCAS test capability (ITU-T G.7042)

J7232A-400 – Encapsulation Analyzer

J7232A-609 – Exchangeable optical connectors FC/PC

$23,995.00

1 x J7232A OmniBER OTN 2.5Gb/s Communications Performance Analyzer

Options:

J7232A-004 – Mainframe – side mounted connectors

J7232A-101 – 10Gb/s Sonet/SDH Test (not enabled)

J7232A-106 – Multirate SONET/SDH test 52 to 2488Mb/s-1310/1550nm transmit wavelength

J7232A-112 – Wavelength (10/10/71 Gb/s) 1550 nm

J7232A-325 – Next Generation SONET/SDH – GFP, LAPS, Virtual Concatenation, Ethernet mappings

J7232A-400 – Encapsulation Analyzer

J7232A-609 – Exchangeable optical connectors FC/PC

$23,995.00

kurt@nwrusa.com Contact Me For Purchase Info on these Agilent J7231B OmniBER OTN Communications Performance Analyzer & Jitter to make offers, and get more information:

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

Agilent J7231B OmniBER OTN Communications Performance Analyzer & Jitter For Sale.

 

About nwrusa

NWR Inc www.nwrusa.com CMTS Cable Modem Termination System update site. This site is to show case our Arris, Casa, Motorola, Bigband CMTS systems. Models like the Arris C3, Arris C4, Motorlola BSR 64000HD, Motorola BSR2000, Motorola BSR1000. Bigband ADC Cuda 12000. DOCSIS 1.0, Docsis 2.0, Docsis 3.0. From the newer ARRIS C4 16U cards to the Motorola BSR 64000 etherflex, TX32, and NRC systems
This entry was posted in Agilent and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.